• June 15
  • June 16
  • June 17
  • June 20
  • June 21
  • June 22
  • June 23
  • June 24
  • June 27
  • June 28
  • June 29
  • June 30
  • July 1
  • July 4
  • July 5
  • July 6
  • July 7
  • July 8

Friday, June 15

Cattle Drive – Downtown Pleasanton 10:30AM

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

$1 Admission & $1 Rides Opening Day*

Until 5pm

Horse Racing Today, 2:15 PM Post Time for First Race – free tshirt giveaway when you enter Win, Place, Show (while supplies last)

Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Porcelain Artists Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Open Breeding Beef Show Amador Pavilion
11:30 AM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole The Clown Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2.15PM Horse Racing Grandstand
2:30 PM South Bay Kids Variety Singers Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Lorenzo Wood, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Bascom Presents Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Youth Breeding Beef Show Amador Pavilion
5:30 PM Shirley Rogers, Singer Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM South Bay Kids, Get Ready Band AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Singers Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM CONCERT – Blue Oyster Cult Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:30 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM GREEN ToDAY, Tribute to Green Day AgVenture Park Stage
8:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
9:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Saturday, June 16

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Start Time Event Location
10:00 AM Dog Obedience, Rally & Showmanship
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Spindles & Flyers Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Ranch Rodeo Action Sports Arena
11:00 AM Dairy Goat Show Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM Guittard Chocolate Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:30 AM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Chen Tang Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Ballet et Cetera Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Oldies But Goodies with Goldie Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motorcross Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Chen Tang Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM Lauryn Marie, singer Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Greg Pane, Keyboardist Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Bedford Studios Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificient Grounds
5:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motorcross Action Sports Arena
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
5:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Sarah Silva, Pans on Fire Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Kids’Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM South Bay Kids, Synesthesia AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Edwin Valdez, singer Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motorcross Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM CONCERT- Sean Kingston Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Moasaics AgVenture Park Stage
8:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motorcross Action Sports Arena
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, June 17

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Dads Free

Until 5pm

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

8:00 AM Horse Show Action Sports Arena
10:00 AM Dog Agility
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Dad’s Favorite Dessert Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:30 AM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Gracie and Friends Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Home Chef Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Greg Pane, Keyboardist Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Cat Show, Showmanship & Dress Up Small Animal Building P
5:00 PM Gatetree Church Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
5:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Shirley Rogers, Singer Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Steady Eddy & The Shakers AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
6:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM CONCERT – En Vogue Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM The Rock Bottom Boys Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Wednesday, June 20

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Mattress Firm Foster Kids Clothing Drive & $1 Rides*

Until 5pm

No Horse Racing Today

Start Time Event Location
9:00 AM Jr. Rabbit Show Small Animal Building P
10:00 AM Poultry Showmanship Small Animal Building P
10:30 AM Off-Track Betting Facility opens at 9:45 AM OTB Gate 12
11:00 AM Amador Valley Quilters Building C
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Boer Goat Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
3:00 PM Dog Bowl Small Animal Building P
3:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Greg Pane, Keyboardist Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Fargo Brother Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:00 PM Fargo Brother Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Crowned In Chains AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Farmers & Farmerettes Sq. Dance Club Country Plaza
7:00 PM Pleasanton Singles & Pairs Country Plaza
7:00 PM Swinging 21ers Sq. Dance Club Country Plaza
7:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT- Clay Walker Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Michael Cosyn Band AgVenture Park Stage
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Thursday, June 21

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Buy $2 Fair Food Bites Until 5PM*

Sample food vendor food for just $2 each

Kids FREE Thursdays*

12 & Under; Until 5PM

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Start Time Event Location
9:00 AM Rabbit Showmanship Small Animal Building P
10:00 AM Cavy Showmanship & Show Small Animal Building P
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Amador Valley Quilters Building C
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Breeding Sheep Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Vanessa Unalaub Costano, Singer Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
3:00 PM Poultry Bowl Small Animal Building P
3:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Mondo, Singer/guitarist Stella Artois Grandstands
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
4:30 PM Dave Cardoza & Allegro Music Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM South Bay Kids, The Next Generation Band AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Cactus Corner Square Dancers Country Plaza
7:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM CONCERT – 38 Special Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Michael Beck Band AgVenture Park Stage
8:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Friday, June 22

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Baby Boomer Fridays*

62 and Better FREE Admission Until 5PM

Snackdown FRYday – 2pm

Horse Racing Today, 2:15 PM Post Time for First Race

Start Time Event Location
10:00 AM Small Animal Round Robin Small Animal Building P
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Northern California Decorative Artists Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Breeding Sheep Show Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM Soap Carving Contest Building O, Hobby Building
11:30 AM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Rabbit Bowl Small Animal Building P
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Oldies But Goodies with Goldie Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM SNACKDOWN FRYDAY Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:15 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
2:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Shubbie Aishida, Golden Safari Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM South Bay Kids Variety Show Singers Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Shirley Rogers, Singer Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM Heiwa Taiko Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Groovy Judy Band AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Bedford Studios Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Extreme Rodeo Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM CONCERT – Smash Mouth Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Zepplin Live, Tribute to Led Zepplin AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Saturday, June 23

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Red, White & Brew Craft Beer Fest

FREE Fair Admission with Purchase of Event Ticket

Red, White & BLUES Fest

AgVenture Park Stage

3:15 – 3:45
Willie G

2:15 – 3:00
Blackcat & RoDoggs

Oakland Blues Divas featuring:

1:45 – 2:00
Diva Ladee Chico

1:30 – 1:45
DeJeana Burkes

1:15 – 1:30
Margie Turner

1:00 – 1:15
Baby Bee

12:45 – 1:00
Earnestine Barze

12:00 – 12:30
Purple Smoke

Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

7:15 – 8:00
Sonny Green

6:15 – 7:00
Fillmore Slim

5:30 – 6:15
Lucky Lloyd


West Coast Blues Society Caravan of All Stars Featuring:

5:10 – 5:20
Terrible Tom

5:00 – 5:10
Karl Bracy

4:50 – 5:00
Chuck Wallas

4:40 – 4:50
2BuckChuck

4:30 – 4:40
Alvin Draper

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM K’s 3-D Art Building C
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Breeding Sheep Show Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM Cheesecake Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:00 AM Rabbit, Poultry & Cavy Dress Up Contest Small Animal Building P
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Blues Festival AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Triple Threat Performing Arts Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Chen Tang Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:45PM Horse Racing – Derby Dog Dash starts after the 1st race Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Chicken Calling Contest & Sound-Like-Your-Cavy Contest Small Animal Building P
2:00 PM Red, White & Brew Fest Infield
2:00 PM Reggina Dancing Angels Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
2:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM DC Dance Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Bascom Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Blues Festival Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM Mission Dance & Performing Arts Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Orapin Wongpakansanti, Andaman Thai Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Stormy Strong Band AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Joanne Brown Dancers Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Extreme Rodeo Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM CONCERT – The Boys Of Summer/The Music Of The Eagles Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM True Funk Soldiers AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, June 24

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Festival Latino & Fiesta Del Charro

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Vintage Stitchers Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM My Family’s Favorite Cookie Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:00 AM Small Animal Awards Ceremony Country Plaza
11:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Dance Co. Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Orapin Wongpakansanti, Andaman Thai Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Hermanas Aceves Y Su Mariachi AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Clown Show Gazebo Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
2:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Photo Op with El Chavo Characters Family Fun Stage Area
3:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Clown Couple, Meet & Greet Grounds
3:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Art Chef Jimmy Zhang Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Legendary Longhorn Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Azteca Dancers Family Fun Stage Area
4:00 PM Corazon Ranchero AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:00 PM Clown Couple Univision
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Photo Op with El Chavo Univision
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Family Fun Stage Area
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chris Skrocke: Fruit Pie Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Banda La Incomparable Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Fiesta del Charro Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Azteca Dancers Family Fun Stage Area
7:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
7:30 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Sir Mix-A-Lot Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Dos Four AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Wednesday, June 27

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Feed The Need Food Drive Until 5PM*

FREE Admission with 4 Non-Perishable Food Items

$1 Rides UNTIL 5PM*

No Horse Racing Today

Start Time Event Location
10:30 AM Off-Track Betting – Opens at 9:45 AM Off-Track Betting Facility
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Amador Valley Quilters Building C
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Dairy Cattle Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Breeding Swine Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Bedford Studios Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Amber Essence Band AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Swinging 21ers Square Dance Club Country Plaza
8:00 PM CONCERT – Morris Day & the Time Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Hot Tin Roof AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Thursday, June 28

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Kids FREE Thursdays*

12 & Under; Until 5PM

Buy $2 Fair Food Bites Until 5PM*

Sample food vendor food for just $2 each

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Daily Schedule Download
Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Amador Valley Quilters Building C
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Angora Goat Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:30 PM South Bay Kids Solo Teen Vocalists Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
2:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Bedford Studios Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
6:30 PM South Bay Kids Band, Just Us AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Alameda Elks & Does Country Plaza
7:00 PM Cactus Corners Dancers Country Plaza
8:00 PM CONCERT – Con Funk Shun Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Song-A-Day AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

 

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Friday, June 29

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Baby Boomer Fridays*

62 and Better FREE Admission Until 5PM

Horse Racing Today, 2:15 PM Post Time for First Race

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Soap Carving Contest Building O, Hobby Building
11:30 AM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Mem’ry Lane Trio Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:15 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:30 PM Ohana O’ Lokomaikai’ Dancers Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Bascom Presents Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM The Ding-A-Lings Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Dance 10 Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Chris Skroke with Chef Zoe James: Cheesecake Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:30 PM Lauryn Marie, Singer Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Gypsy Flight AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Monster Trucks Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:30 PM Dawn Brown, Singer Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Queen Nation Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM DooWah Riders AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Saturday, June 30

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Sip, Savor & Wager Wine Fest

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Vintage Stitchers Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Honey, This is a Dessert Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:15 AM Daughters of Cairo AgVenture Park Stage
11:30 AM Diaper Derby Family Fun Stage
11:30 AM Lego Building Contest Country Plaza
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM LEGO Build Courtyard
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Burgess Brothers Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM Gaby Castro, Singer Family Fun Stage
1:30 PM Put A Song in Your Heart Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Sip, Savor & Wager Wine Fest Infield
2:00 PM Hat Contest In the Infield Tent
2:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Extreme Force Dance Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM South Bay Kids, Variety Show Singers Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Burgess Brothers Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM Put A Song in Your Heart Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Gaby Castro, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Maddie B, Singer Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:30 PM Bedford Studios Building C
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Burgess Brothers Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Bianca Richelle, Singer Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Rockhenge AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Monster Trucks Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – The Tubes featuring Fee Waybill Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Crawdaddios AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, July 1

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
8:00 AM Market Swine Show Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Lace Museum Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM My Family’s Favorite Pie Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motorcross Action Sports Arena
12:00 AM Desert Heat Dancers Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole The Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Public Eye Band Stella Artois Grandstands
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Burgess Brothers Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Star Talent Realization Academy Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motorcross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motorcross Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Art Chef Jimmy Zhang Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM DUB:RAE Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Tatseena’s Belly Dancers/Tears of Erzulie Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Edwin Valdez, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Family Fun Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Audio Illusion AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Monster Trucks Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM Maddie B, Singer Family Fun Stage
7:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM CONCERT – Purple Reign, The Music of Prince Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM The Deadlies AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Wednesday, July 4

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

First Responders Day*

1 FREE Admission with Valid ID; Until 3PM

4th of July, No admission after 3PM | 4th of July, FAIR CLOSES AT 6PM

All minors under the age of 18 must be accompanied by an adult guardian age 21 or older.

For complete 4th of July information and FAQ’s click here

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
10:30 AM
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Amador Valley Quilters Building C
11:00 AM Supreme Champion Drive Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:30 AM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
11:30 AM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
12:00 PM The One Man Show and Son Grounds
12:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
1:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
1:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Chinese Acrobats AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM Gates Close, no admission after 3PM
3:30 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
6:00 PM Fair Closes

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Thursday, July 5

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Kids FREE Thursdays*

12 & Under; Until 5PM

Buy $2 Fair Food Bites Until 5PM*

Sample food vendor food for just $2 each

No Horse Racing Today

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
8:00 AM Market Swine Showmanship (FFA then 4-H) Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Amador Valley Quilters Building C
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM South Bay Solo Teen Vocalists Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
2:00 PM Market Sheep Showmanship Amador Pavilion
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM Stereo Chickens AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Bascom Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Stereo Chickens AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Jay Jay, Singer Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Sheep Lead Amador Pavilion
6:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:30 PM Maureen Carol King Singers Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM South Bay Kids, Yellow Beat AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Tri-Valley Quarter Midget Assoc. Kids’ Racing Exhibition Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Cactus Corners Dancers Country Plaza
8:00 PM CONCERT- LeAnn Rimes Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Garageland Rodeo AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
Start Time Event Location
8:00 AM Market Swine Showmanship (FFA then 4-H) Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Amador Valley Quilters Building C
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM South Bay Solo Teen Vocalists Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
2:00 PM Market Sheep Showmanship Amador Pavilion
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM Stereo Chickens AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Bascom Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Stereo Chickens AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Jay Jay, Singer Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Sheep Lead Amador Pavilion
6:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:30 PM Maureen Carol King Singers Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM South Bay Kids, Yellow Beat AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Tri-Valley Quarter Midget Assoc. Kids’ Racing Exhibition Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Cactus Corners Dancers Country Plaza
8:00 PM CONCERT- LeAnn Rimes Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Garageland Rodeo AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Friday, July 6

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Baby Boomer Fridays*

62 and Better FREE Admission Until 5PM

Horse Racing Today, 2:15 PM Post Time for First Race

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:30 AM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Master Showmanship Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Stereo Chickens AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:00 PM Livestock Skillathon Country Plaza
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
2:00 PM Put A Song In Your Heart Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:15 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Stereo Chickens AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Bedford Studios Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Jay Jay, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Stereo Chickens AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Put A Song In Your Heart Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef James Reid: Truffle Making Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Pretenders AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Demolition Derby Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM Maddie B, Singer Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Journey Revisited Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Fargo Brothers Duo Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM Shake It Booty Band AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Saturday, July 7

Saturday, July 7

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Craft Cocktail Festival

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Stained Glass Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Cupcake Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:15 AM Spiral Moon Belly Dance AgVenture Park Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Pee-Wee Showmanship Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Beef is King Cookout Contest Ivy Glen
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Star Talent Realization Academy Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Craft Cocktail Festival Infield
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Crazy Cakes Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Diablo Mountain Cloggers w/ Clogging Express Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:00 PM Shirley Rogers, Singer Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM Livestock Award Ceremony Amador Pavilion
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
5:30 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:30 PM Maddie B, Singer Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM White Rabbit AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
7:00 PM Lorenzo Wood, Singer Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Demolition Derby Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM CONCERT – Super Diamond Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM AXL/DC AgVenture Park Stage
8:30 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, July 8

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Download Daily Schedule
Start Time Event Location
8:30 AM Jr. Livestock Auction Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM Lace Museum Building C
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Cupcake Decorating Contest Building C – Cooking Demo Stage
11:30 AM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Concord Kung Fu Academy Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM The One Man Band and Son Grounds
1:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Banana Splits Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Dave Badilla Band Wine Garden
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Freestyle Motocross Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM Greg Pane, Keyboardist Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
4:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
4:30 PM Kin Folk Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee – Comedy Variety Gazebo Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Chinese Acrobats of Hebei AgVenture Park Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Maureen Carol King Singers Family Fun Stage
6:00 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM The Price of Power AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM RV Demolition Derby Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM Maddie B, Singer Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – WAR Mattress Firm Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Stereo Chickens Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:30 PM E-Regulars AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.