Hours & Calendar
Fair Hours
Wednesday – Sunday
12pm – 11pm
Thursday, July 4
12pm – 8pm
(Admission gates close 4pm,
Parking closes 3pm)
Learn More
Carnival Hours
Wednesday – Sunday
1pm-Closing
Concert Hours
Nightly | 8pm
No concert July 4
Movie Hours
Nightly | 6pm
Movies every night,
including July 4
Live Horse Racing
Friday – Sunday & July 4
Free with Fair Admission
For competitions, auction and shows taking place before noon, including the Jr. Livestock Auction on Sunday, July 7, guests need to go to:
2005 Valley Avenue, Gate 12
Park in the Red Lot | Go through security at the Red Tunnel Gate
Jr. Livestock Auction – allow extra time to go through the admission gates and security.
*Subject to change
Daily Schedules
All Daily Schedules Subject To Change Without Notice
The Pleasanton Mile Stakes Race – Free Cooling Towel While Supplies Last
Time | End Time | Event | Location |
9:00 AM | Jr. Livestock Auction | Amador Pavilion | |
12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | Demonstration: Coming Soon | Building C |
12:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Bug’Ology | AgVenture Park |
12:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Wizard’s Challenge | AgVenture Park |
12:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Great American Petting Farm | AgVenture Park |
12:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Freckle Farms Pony Rides | AgVenture Park |
12:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Singer/Guitarist, Jimmy Ashley | Jack Daniel’s Honkytonk Stage |
12:30 PM | 1:30 PM | Racing Seminar | Paddock Patio |
12:30 PM | Kavlana Na Pva ‘O Hawaii | Family Fun Stage | |
12:30 PM | All Alaskan Racing Pigs | AgVenture Park | |
12:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Tadpole the Clown | Strolling |
Daily | Jack Daniel’s Saloon & Stage | Maker’s Market | |
Daily | Kona Bar, Firestone Farmhouse, 805 Bar | See Map | |
1:00 PM | 1:30 PM | Cooking Demonstration: Jenn’s Cupcakes and Parties | Building C Stage |
1:00 PM | 6:00 PM | Flying Magician | Strolling |
1:00 PM | 11:00 PM | Sky Ride Powered by East Bay Community Energy | Yellow and Blue Zones |
1:45 PM | 6:00 PM | Horse Racing | Stella Artois Grandstand |
2:00 PM | Expressions Dance & Arts | Safeway Grandstand Stage | |
2:00 PM | The Magic of Trevor & Lorena | Family Fun Stage | |
2:00 PM | Pedal Pullers | AgVenture Park | |
2:00 PM | 7:00 PM | Strolling DJ | Strolling |
2:00 PM | 2:30 PM | Cooking Demonstration: Jenn’s Cupcakes and Parties | Building C Stage |
2:30 PM | 7:30 PM | The Wilder Show | Strolling |
3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | Slim & Curly the Little Cowboys | Strolling |
3:00 PM | Prof. Smart’s Science Show | Family Fun Stage | |
3:00 PM | Powerhouse Percussive Dance | Alexander Stage | |
3:00 PM | Keith Sayers, FMX | AgVenture Park | |
3:00 PM | 3:30 PM | Cooking Demonstration: Jenn’s Cupcakes and Parties | Building C Stage |
3:30 PM | All Alaskan Racing Pigs | AgVenture Park | |
3:30 PM | 7:00 PM | Singer/Guitarist, Dave Badilla | Wine Garden |
4:00 PM | 4:30 PM | Contest: Cupcake Wars (sponsored by Jenn’s Cupcakes and Parties) | Building C Stage |
4:00 PM | Bascom Presents | Safeway Grandstand Stage | |
4:00 PM | Duelly Noted | Alexander Stage | |
4:30 PM | The Magic of Trevor & Lorena | Family Fun Stage | |
4:30 PM | Pedal Pullers | AgVenture Park | |
5:00 PM | Powerhouse Percussive Dance | Family Fun Stage | |
5:30 PM | Prof. Smart’s Science Show | Family Fun Stage | |
5:30 PM | Keith Sayers, FMX | AgVenture Park | |
6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | Dave Russell Band | Jack Daniel’s Honkytonk Stage |
6:00 PM | Hypnotist, Chris Mabrey | Safeway Grandstand Stage | |
6:00 PM | All Alaskan Racing Pigs | AgVenture Park | |
6:00 PM | Nightly Movie – Coco | Concert Lawn | |
6:30 PM | Duelly Noted | Alexander Stage | |
6:30 PM | Powerhouse Percussive Dance | Family Fun Stage | |
7:00 PM | The Magic of Trevor & Lorena | Family Fun Stage | |
7:00 PM | Pedal Pullers | AgVenture Park | |
7:30 PM | Powerhouse Percussive Dance | Alexander Stage | |
7:55 PM | Concert Kick-Off on the Lawn Presented by Visit Tri-Valley | Michelob Ultra Concert Lawn | |
8:00 PM | Big O Tires Concert – Karla Perez as Selena | Lucky Amphitheater | |
8:00 PM | 11:00 PM | Terry Hanck Band | Wine Garden |
8:00 PM | Keith Sayers, FMX | AgVenture Park | |
8:30 PM | Prof. Smart’s Science Show | Family Fun Stage | |
8:30 PM | All Alaskan Racing Pigs | AgVenture Park | |
8:30 PM | Duelly Noted | Alexander Stage | |
8:30 PM | Imperial Knights Extreme Medieval Stunt Show | Stella Artois Grandstand | |
9:00 PM | Hypnotist, Chris Mabrey | Safeway Grandstand Stage | |
9:30 PM | Drone Show | Stella Artois Grandstand |