2018 Junior Livestock Auction

Sunday, July 8th at 8:30 a.m.

Auction Brochure

THANK YOU TO ALL OF THE BUYERS OF THE 2017 JUNIOR LIVESTOCK AUCTION!

 

 

Alameda

Jacobsen, Jessica Lynn

Llamas, Hallie

Owen, Eric

Lovely Ladies Of Livestock

Alamo

JRC Associates

Nahas Company LLC

Antioch

Jones, Saravena

Arbuckle

Kalfsbeek, Joe Knute Todd

Atwater

Shaner, Adam

Avon

Blattner Energy

Berkeley

Berkeley Bowl Markets

Brentwood

Hirtzer, Jay

Byron

Jess, Dan

Castro Valley

Flying Fillies

A1 Construction

Apodaca, Gil & Kathie

Barthman, Phyllis

Evans, Gregory & Charlotte

Fain, LoAnn

Gust, Jon

Jacobsen, Ernie & Melba

Jacobsen, Rachel

Malakoff, Joel & Jackie

Martin, Rain

Nosenzo & Company

Palomares Cattle Co

Pellegrini, David

Profumo, Haruko

Rowell Ranch Rodeo

Scott Terry Stonybrook Canyon Farm

Sullivan, Andrea

Wilhite, Lisa

Y’s Equipment Rental

Chowchilla

Trujillo, Sergio

Concord

O’Sullivan, Michael

Wagner Jr, Reece A.

Danville

Brown, Pat

Gomas, Steve

Hatheway, Kevin & Susan

Kara Lemke PHD

Smith Insurance Services

Discovery Bay

O’Neal, Don & Ashlee

Dublin

Agarwal, Anshul

De Silva Gates

De Silva Gates Const.

Duemling Family

Varni, Anthony

Wyrick, David

Fremont

Balch, Jack & Patti

Betchart Properties

Broken R Ranch

Bruce’s Tire Inc.

Harris, Caroline

Herman’s Mobile Lube

Les Schwab

Marco Roofing

Marco Roofing, #2

Millar-Barlow, Allison

Washington Hospital – Chris Henry

Watson’s Realty

Half Moon Bay

Pimentel, Roger & Valerie

Hayward

Balch Enterprises

Bigham Taylor Roofing Corp.

Perry, Sean

Wright, Nancy & Will

Hollister

Crown 7 Ranch

Knightsen

JW Construction

Lathrop

Colorado, Tony

Livermore

Bankhead, Nancy

Bermingham, Colton and Danielle

Mayhew, Guy

4g Ranch

Aguilar, Dena

All Pro Mortgage

AQuality Plumbing & Electric, Inc.

Ashley, John R

Augustino, Kristen

Banke, Paul

Billings Equestrian

Blach, Bob & Susan

Bradford, Mark & Debbie

Cedar Mountain Winery

Chesterman, Dave

Corbett, Rick + Pam

Corlett, Richard

Crane Ridge Livestock

Creative Masonry

D.L. Equipment

De Paoli Equipment

Del Arroyo Vineyards

Dun-Rite Excavating Inc.

Evitt Ranch

Ferguson, Pete

Foscalina, Amy

Foscalina, Brandi

Foscalina, Jim

Foscalina, Mike & Throckmorton, Kris

G & M Farms U Pick Pumpkins

Gandolfo Excavating

George Mueller Excavating

George, Raymond

Gonzalez, Terri

Haight, Chris

Harris Blade Rental

Hawk Development

Holm Ranch LLC

Hunt, Rich & Chris

Jamie Watt’s Backhoe Service

Kernes, Neal &  Brenda

Langendorff, Dave

Les Schwab Tire Center

Lopez, Chris

Mariposa Self Storage

Mason, Jamie

McCloud, Judy

Miller, Justin

Open Diamond Ranch

O’Sullivan, Carli

O’Sullivan, Melanie

Pacific Coast Engineering

Perry, Donald and Carolyn

Peterson, Steve & Paula

Piazza For Hair

Pimentel, Scott & Melissa

Porter Cattle Co

Rancho MiLagro

Rose, Carly

Rose, Mark & Debbie

Ryans Automotive Service

S & B Tractor

Safeway Store #910

Sage Brush Herefords

Springer, Steve

Spur X Livestock

Spur X Ranch Improvements

Stear, Bob & Julie- Copper Moon Ranch

Stoneham, Tootie

Stony Ridge Winery

Turner, James

Webcor Builders

Wente Vineyards

Weston Properties

Wright, Graham & Lori

Morgan Hill

Bubbas Lowbed Service LLC

New Braunfels

Fun Biz Concessions, #2

Newark

McLaughlin, James P.

McLaughlin, Maria

Oak Hills

Livestock Event Services

Oakland

Oakland Veterinary Hospital

Phan, Jeanie

Zuckerman’s Famous Pigs

Oakley

Pevakis, Jonathan

Orinda

Goldstein, Allen

Piedmont

Grand Lake Ace Hardware Inc.

Griffith, Russell & Amy

Pittsburg

Premier Heating & Air Conditioning

Pleasanton

Berlogar Geotechnical

Bower, Don & Maria

Carefree Toland Pools

Correia, Tim & Shannon

Dions Hair Salon

Earl Adam’s Tile & Coping

Fluker, Lynn

Gold Country Organics

H + N Enterprises

Haggerty, Supervisor Scott

Hanson, Tom

Hoban, Jerome, #2

Li, James

McCarrick, Barbara

Milliken, Kenneth

Ovations, Nick Nicora

Precision Excavating & Drill

Provan, Jan

Raleys #316 Pleasanton

Richert, Peter

Safeway Store #1502

Safeway Store #2856

Seever & Sons Tire

Smith Feed Supply – Ag Connection

Union Bank

SL Cattle Co.

Redwood City

Fewell, Tom

Roseville

Gilfillan, Kathleen

San Francisco

George, Dan

San Jose

Azzarello, Alan & Lee Jatta

Drumm, Corrie

San Leandro

Peterson Cat

San Lorenzo

Romick Trucking

San Mateo

Bledsoe, Carol

San Ramon

Hunt, Jeff

Safeway Store #0982

Sebastopol

Lokka, Riggs

Stockton

Budget Blinds of Livermore

Sunol

Amant, Toni

Imhof Tractor Service

JC Ranch/John and Diane Campayna

Nella Terra Cellars

Picard, Patricia

Tracy

Carly Castello’s College Co-Op

Castello Ranch

Demaria Ranch

Les Schwab, #2

Lewandowski, Craig & Karen

Silvia, Stephen & Brandi

Union City

Monterosso, Mike & Tina

Walnut Creek

Hanley, Robin

Akin, Valerie & Brian

Willits

Yadon, Tyler

Wrightwood

Needham Concessions