• June 14
  • June 15
  • June 16
  • June 19
  • June 20
  • June 21
  • June 22
  • June 23
  • June 26
  • June 27
  • June 28
  • June 29
  • June 30
  • July 3
  • July 4
  • July 5
  • July 6
  • July 7

Friday, June 14

Horse Racing Today – 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Western Weekend

Boomers Free

62+ Free Until 5PM

FriYAY Free Til 3

Free Admission Until 3PM

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Open Breeding Beef Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Team Roping Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:45 PM Horse Racing Grandstand
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Corn Dogs Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Pianist, Greg Pane AdVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM So. Bay Kids, Unplugged AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Extreme Rodeo Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM CONCERT – WAR Amphitheater
8:30 PM GILLY AgVenture Park Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

Saturday, June 15

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Western Weekend

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Dairy Goat Show Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM Dog Show Bernal Greens
11:30 AM Western Weekend Pee Wee Events Action Sports Arena
11:30 AM Photo Clinic Fine Arts, Photography & Poetry
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Daughters of Cairo AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
12:30 PM Dutch Oven Cooking Contest Country Plaza
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef James Reid, Truffle-Making Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM Western Weekend Ranch Rodeo Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Diablo Mountain Cloggers & Clogging Express AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1.45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Reggina Dancing Angels Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Turkey Legs Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Brew Fest Stella Artois Grandstand
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
3:00 PM DC Dance Family fun stage
3:00 PM Ohana O’ Lokomaka’i Polynesian Dance AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jimmy Zhang, Fruit & Vegetable Carving Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM So. Bay Kids, Variety Singers Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Gospel Expressions AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Bascom Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Andrew Chaney, Head Baker for SusieCakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
7:00 PM Extreme Rodeo Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Family Fun Stage`
7:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
8:00 PM CONCERT – Ashanti Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Stormy Strong AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, June 16

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Dads Free

Until 5pm

Fiesta at the Fair

Western Weekend

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Dog Show Bernal Greens
11:00 AM Dairy Goat Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Tadpole The Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Mariachi Hermanes Aceyes AgVenture Park Stage
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM On The Spot Salsa Making Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Ballet Folklorico Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Tamales Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM Chavo Characters Kids’ Park
3:00 PM Clown Couple Gazebo
3:00 PM Banda Miravale AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM Clown Couple Grounds
3:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:00 PM Azteca Dancers Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Los Patrillos AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Cat Show Building P, Small Animals
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Los Toritos Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
5:30 PM Ballet Folklorico Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – TBD Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Bands La Incomparable Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
6:30 PM Crowned in Chains AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
7:00 PM Fiesta Del Charro Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Azteca Dancers Family Fun Stage
7:30 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Ramon Ayala Yolanda del Rio Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM ODD AC Band AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Wednesday, June 19

No Horse Racing Today

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Pet Food Drive

Until 5pm

$1 Rides

Until 5pm

Time Event Location
10:30 AM Off-Track Betting Facility opens at 9:45 AM OTB Gate 12
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Rabbit Show Building P, Small Animals
11:00 AM Poultry Showmanship Building P, Small Animals
11:00 AM Boer Goat Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game show Grounds
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Icee’s Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
4:00 PM Shirley Rogers, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM Pianist, Greg Pane Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
6:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Grace Notes & Friends AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Farmers & Farmerettes, Square Dance Country Plaza
7:00 PM Pleasanton Singles & Pairs Country Plaza
8:00 PM CONCERT – Roots & Boots Sammy Kershaw, Aaron Tippin and Collin Rave Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Michael Beck Band AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Thursday, June 20

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Kids’ Free

Until 5pm

Buy $2 Fair Food Bites Until 5PM*

Sample food vendor food for just $2 each

Time Event Location
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station Kids’ Park
11:00 AM Rabbit Showmanship Building P, Small Animals
11:00 AM Cavy Show Building P, Small Animals
11:00 AM Breeding Sheep Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole The Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Cotton Candy (Kids Only!) Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Bedford Studios Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Dave Cardoza & Allegro Music Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Pianist, Greg Pane AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Maureen Carol King Singers Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM So. Bay Kids, Unplugged AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Cactus Corners Square Dancers Country Plaza
7:00 PM Swinging 21ers Country Plaza
7:00 PM Alameda Elks & Does Country Plaza
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM CONCERT – Earth to Mars Tribute to Bruno Mars Amphitheater
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Friday, June 21

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Boomers Free*

62 and Better FREE Admission Until 5PM

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Breeding Sheep Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Mem’ry Lane Trio Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole The Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Kieth Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Chris with Zoe Cai James & Vincent James Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstands
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Funnel Cake Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Chris with Zoe Cai James & Vincent James Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
5:00 PM Kieth Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Bascom Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Sarah Silva, Pans on Fire
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Beat 5 High School Jazz band AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM ACF Arenacross Nationals Action Sports Arena
7:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Loverboy Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Kieth Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM SONA, 70s-today Rock AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Saturday, June 22

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Out at the Fair

12:00pm to 6:00pm

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Spiral Moon Belly Dancers AgVenture Park Stage
11:00 AM Breeding Sheep Show Amador Pavilion
11:30 AM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
11:30 AM Poetry Day Fine Arts, Photography & Poetry
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Oakland Gay Men’s Choir AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole The Clown Grounds
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jimmy Zhang, Fruit & Vegetable Carving Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM Ribbon Cutting Ceremony AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:00 PM Small Animal Dress Up Contest Building P, Small Animals
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1:30 PM Shake It Booty Band AgVenture Park Stage
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Cocktail Fest Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Hat Contest Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Uni-Corn on the Cob Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Put A Song in Your Heart Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kid Games AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Nicole Easterday, FARMcurious, Chevre & Mozzarella Curd Stretching Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
3:40 PM Kid Games AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Concord Kung Fu Academy Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM KINGQUEEN AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Bedford Studios Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
5:00 PM Youth Breeding Beef Show Amador Pavilion
5:00 PM Joanne Brown Dancers Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM OATF Glam Show AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:00 PM Maddie B Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Nicole Easterday, FARMcurious, Chevre & Mozzarella Curd Stretching Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:30 PM Brandon Lewis Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Pinecone Agventure Park Stage
6:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM ACF Arenacross Nationals Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
8:00 PM CONCERT – Aly & AJ Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Shaky Ground AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, June 23

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Asian Pacific Celebration

12:00pm to 6:00pm

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Small Animal Awards Ceremony Country Plaza
11:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Asian Pacific Celebration at the Fair – Welcome by Remalaya AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:20 PM Blessings by Ajan Prasert of Wat Buddhanusorn School AgVenture Park Stage
12:40 PM One Myanmar Community (OMC) AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole The Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Dance Company Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Mo, YUM Chefs Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Kuchipudi by Sanskaar School AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM Master Zhenlong Yu of Kung Fu Dragon USA and Team
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Hawaiian Honey Comb Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Belly Dance by Rasa Vitalia AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Dance Live Dream Center Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Okinawan Dancers AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
2:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
3:00 PM Ohana O’ Lokomaika’i Dancers AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM Triple Threat Performing Arts Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM So. Bay Kids, Variety Show Singers Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Flying Dog Show Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
3:45 PM Pusaka Sunda: Gamelan Music and Dance of Indonesia AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Heiwa Taiko Drummers AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Maureen Carol King Singers Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Experience Burma Restaurant and Bar Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:30 PM Crowned in Chains AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM ACF Arenacross Nationals Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Lifehouse Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM The Deadlies AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Wednesday, June 26

No Horse Racing Today

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Feed The Need Food Drive Until 5PM*

FREE Admission with 4 Non-Perishable Food Items

$1  Rides

Until 5pm*

Time Event Location
10:30 AM Off-Track Betting – Opens at 9:45 AM Off-Track Betting Facility
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Breeding Swine Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Dairy Cattle Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Keith Sayer FMX Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Deep Fried Foods Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Keith Sayer FMX Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Shayla Bell Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
4:30 PM Tatiana Bell Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Keith Sayer FMX Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
5:00 PM Steve Freund Wine Garden
5:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM So. Bay Kids, The Next Generation AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Family Fun Stage
7:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
8:00 PM CONCERT- Sheila E. Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Keith Sayer FMX Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Off the Record AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Thursday, June 27

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Kids FREE Thursdays*

12 & Under FREE; Until 5PM

Buy $2 Fair Food Bites Until 5PM*

Sample food vendor food for just $2 each

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Kids’ Backyard AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Angora Goat Show Amador Pavilion
11:30 AM Plein Air Painting Contest Grounds
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Icee (Kids Only!) Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Gazebo
2:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Shirley Rogers, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Gazebo
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Bascom Presents Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Gazebo
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM So. Bay Kids, The Next Generation AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Cactus Corner Dancers Country Plaza
7:00 PM Swinging 21ers Country Plaza
7:00 PM Alameda Elks & Does Country Plaza
8:00 PM Pleasanton Singles & Pairs Country Plaza
8:00 PM CONCERT – KISS revisited Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Dave Richa Jazz Band AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Friday, June 28

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Boomers FREE Fridays*

62 and Better FREE Admission Until 5PM

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:30 AM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pulls AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Gazebo
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – TBD Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Malt Shake Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Gazebo
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef GinaMarie, Sweet Freedom Bake Shop, How to make homemade cake look professionally decorated Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM Pianist, Greg Pane AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
4:00 PM Put A Song in Your Heart Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Dance 10 Performing Arts Center Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Bedford Studios Presents AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Gaby Castro, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Sarah Silva, Pans on Fire Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM V’& DA Band Agventure Park Stage
7:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
7:00 PM Monster Trucks Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT- Gin Blossoms Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Blue VooDoo AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:45 PM Fireworks Spectacular Presented by Fremont Bank Stella Artois Grandstand
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Saturday, June 29

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Blues Festival

12-3:45 PM at the Agventure Park Stage; 4:30-8 PM at the Stella Artois Grandstand Stage

Red, White and Blues Festival

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM On the Spot Cookie Decorating Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
11:30 AM Diaper Derby Family Fun Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
11:30 AM LEGO Build STEAM Education Tent
12:00 PM Esports Tournament – Smash Brothers Country Plaza
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Red White and Blues Festival AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jimmy Zhang, Fruit & Vegetable Carving Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Aly Bennet Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Madeline Montoya Family Fun Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1:45 PM Horse Racing  – Derby Dog Dash starts after the 1st race Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Wine Fest Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Lyshia Mangulatnan Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Elote Fiesta Fries Stella Artois Grandstand
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Dustin Peng Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Christian Andrade Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Burgess Brothers’ BBQ Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Andre Fangorilo Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
4:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Jenny Ha Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Red White and Blues Festival Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Janette Vanauandia Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Jessica Nauyen Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Angelica Valdez Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
5:40 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Burgess Brothers’ BBQ Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM So.Bay Kids Singer, Gavin Heraldo Family Fun Stage
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Audio Illusion AgVenture  Park Stage
6:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
7:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
7:00 PM Monster Trucks Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM CONCERT – BB King Blues Band Featuring Michael Lee Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM E-Regulars AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, June 30

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Bollywood at the Fair

12:00pm to 6:00pm*

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:30 AM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Traditional Welcome by Remalaya & Sanskaar AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:20 PM Alka Bhatnagar and Sur Bahar Music School Team AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Vishwa Shanti Dance Academy AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
1:00 PM Junior Showcase AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Burgess Brothers’ BBQ Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Ballet Et Cetera Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:15 PM RAPA Dance Team Dublin AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1.45PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Samosa Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
2:15 PM Ragamudra School of Music and Dance AgVenture Park Stage
2:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef GinaMarie, Sweet Freedom Bake Shop, How to make homemade cake look professionally decorated
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
2:45 PM Kalaikoil Dance and Arts of India AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Dawn Brown Music Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:15 PM Bay Area Dhol AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Belly Dance by Rasa Vitalia AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Nicole Easterday, FARMcurious, Chevre & Mozzarella Curd Stretching Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park Stage
3:50 PM BollyNaach Dance AgVenture Park Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:20 PM California Nupur Dance Academy AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Shirley Rogers, Singer Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
4:45 PM Salsa & Bollywood by Mambonova Dance Company AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM UC Berkeley Zahanat! AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:15 PM Bollywood Fitness with Satish Panchal AgVenture Park Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
5:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:40 PM Best of Bay Area Bollywood AgVenture Park Stage
6:00 PM Maddie B, Singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Nicole Easterday, FARMcurious, Chevre & Mozzarella Curd Stretching
6:00 PM Foundation VIP Garden Party The Gardens NOT SURE WE WANT ON SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
7:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Monster Trucks Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM CONCERT – James Garner’s Tribute to Johnny Cash Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Pretending AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Bud Light Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Wednesday, July 3

No Horse Racing Today

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Foster Kids Clothing Drive

Until 5:00pm

$1 Rides

Until 5:00pm

Time Event Location
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM 4-H & FFA Swine Show Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
2:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Jeremy the Juggler Grounds
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – TBA Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
4:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
5:00 PM 4-H & FFA Beef Show
5:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Maureen Carol King Singers AgVenture Park Stage
5:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Bascom Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM ODD AC AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Trace Adkins Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck band Wine Garden
8:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
8:30 PM Attila Viola and The Bakersfield Boys AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Thursday, July 4

4th of July, No admission after 3PM

4th of July, FAIR CLOSES AT 6PM

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

$50k Oak Tree Sprint Stakes

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

First Responders Day*

1 FREE Admission with Valid ID; Until 3PM

Time Event Location
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM 4-H & FFA Swine Showmanship Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Zone
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:00 PM Jeremy the Juggler Grounds
1:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Zone
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Watermelon Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM The One Man Band Grounds
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
2:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Zone
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Jeremy-Giant Oragami Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Zone
3:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
4:00 PM GATES CLOSE
4:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Zone
4:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
6:00 PM Purple Fox and the Heebie Jeebies AgVenture Park Stage
6:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Zone
6:30 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
7:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Zone
7:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
7:30 PM Lads ‘n Ladies Lead Amador Pavilion
8:00 PM FAIR CLOSES
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Friday, July 5

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Boomer Free Fridays*

62 and Better FREE Admission Until 5PM

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:30 AM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
12:00 PM Master Showmanship Amador Pavilion
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Cattlemens Steakhouse Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM Livestock Skillathon Country Plaza
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Dole Whip Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
2:00 PM Jeremy the Juggler Grounds
2:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Gavin Heraldo Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
3:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Angelica Vakdez Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Chef Clyde Serda Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer,Jessica Nguyen Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
4:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer,Janette Vanguardia Family Fun Stage
4:00 PM Bedford Studios Presents Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
4:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Jenny Ha Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
5:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Andre Fangorilo Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Gaby Castro, singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Christian Andrade Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – TBD Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Dustin Peng Family Fun Stage
6:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Gazebo
6:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Lyshia Mangulatnan Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Renegade POP AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM So Bay Kids Singer, Madeline Montoya Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Demolition Derby Action Sports Arena
7:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Gazebo
7:30 PM So. Bay Kids Singer, Aly Bennett Family Fun Stage
8:00 PM CONCERT – Aja Vu Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM Until Furtrher Notice AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Saturday, July 6

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

$100k Everett Nevin Stakes

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Time Event Location
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Beef is King Cookout Contest Ivy Glen
11:30 AM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
11:30 AM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Pee Wee Showmanship Amador Pavilion
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kaulana Na Pua O Hawaii AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Family Fun Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Serpent Sirens AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Guess How Many Party – 97.5 The Game & Oaklandish Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Craft Cocktail Festival Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Bucket of Cookies Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Jeremy the Juggler Grounds
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
3:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers FMX Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Family Fun Stage
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
4:30 PM So. Bay Kids, Variety Show Singers AgVenture Park Stage
4:30 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Livestock Awards Ceremony Amador Pavilion
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy variety Family Fun Stage
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes
6:00 PM Maddie B, singer Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
6:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM Fleet Street AgVenture Park Stage
6:30 PM Gina Shelley & Youth Focus Family Fun Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM Demolition Derby Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM CONCERT – Tommy Castro & The Painkillers Killin’ it Live Record Release Tour Amphitheater
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Wine Garden
8:30 PM 415 Band AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.

Sunday, July 7

Horse Racing Today, 1:45 PM Post Time for First Race

$100k Everett Nevin Stakes

Military Appreciation Day

1 FREE Admission with valid proof of service – All Day Everyday

Time Event Location
9:00 AM Jr. Livestock Auction Amador Pavilion
11:00 AM Rides Kids’ Park and Carnival
11:00 AM STEAM Family Fun AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Great American Petting Zoo AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cowboy Boot Camp AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Power Station AgVenture Park
11:00 AM Cupcake Decorating Contest Building C – Cooking Demo Stage
11:30 AM Keith Sayers Fmx Action Sports Arena
12:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
12:00 PM Horse Racing Seminar Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
12:00 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
12:00 PM Hip Logic AgVenture Park Stage
12:30 PM Tadpole the Clown Grounds
12:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
1:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
1:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
1:00 PM Traveling Game Show Grounds
1:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
1:00 PM David Badilla Band Wine Garden
1:30 PM The One Man Band Grounds
1:30 PM Kaulana Na Pua O Hawaii AgVenture Park Stage
1:30 PM Keith Sayers Fmx Action Sports Arena
1:45 PM Horse Racing Stella Artois Grandstand
2:00 PM Food Eating Contest – Ice Cream Sundae Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
2:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
2:00 PM Slim & Curly Grounds
2:00 PM Jeremy the Juggler Grounds
2:00 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
2:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
2:30 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Park Stage
3:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
3:00 PM Keith Sayers Fmx Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
3:30 PM Bascom Presents AgVenture Park Stage
3:30 PM K-9 Kings Action Sports Arena
3:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
3:30 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
4:00 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
2:30 PM On the Spot Cupcake Decorating Contest Building C Cooking Demo Stage
4:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
5:00 PM Pianist, Greg Pane Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
5:00 PM Roberto the Magnificent Grounds
5:00 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
5:00 PM Street Drum Corps AgVenture Patrk Stage
5:00 PM Steve Freund Band Wine Garden
5:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
5:30 PM Magic of Frank Thurston Family Fun Stage
6:00 PM Cooking Demonstration – Jenn’s Cupcakes Building C Cooking Demo Stage
6:00 PM Street Drum Corps Grounds
6:30 PM Greg Frisbee, Comedy Variety Family Fun Stage
6:30 PM Kids’ Pedal Tractor Pull AgVenture Park
6:30 PM So. Bay Kids, UNPlugged AgVenture Park Stage
7:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
7:00 PM RV Demolition Derby Action Sports Arena
8:00 PM CONCERT – Vince Neil of Mötley Crüe Amphitheater
8:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs AgVenture Park
8:00 PM Terry Hanck Band Wine Garden
8:30 PM My Evergreen Soul AgVenture Park Stage
9:00 PM Hypnotist, Tina Marie Stella Artois Grandstand Stage
9:30 PM “Simply the Best” Video and Fireworks Show Concert Lawn
*Schedule subject to change, check website for details.
Open Wednesdays – Sundays

*Schedule subject to change. Check website for details.
All discounts end at 5PM. Open Wednesdays – Sundays.